Blackwell house playground 'thing' broken. Acknowledged

413 Main Street New York, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

1200870

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

2149 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Description

One of the lawyer-designed objects in the playground is broken (a low, swing-like tripping device). Please fix, replace with something else or remove.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.