Illegal Dumping Archived

Parmalee Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1200951

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

575 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1200879

Description

Trees branches and brush on open green space. people have begun to dump tires, TVs and trash alongside branches on open space. Please pick up before it gets worse.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.