Abandoned Cars Archived

2821 Hanes Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1201106

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Abandoned Cars

Viewed:

451 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

There is an abandoned bus in the back alley of my house that has become dangerous. The windows are broken and transient people have been starting to sleep inside of it.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Citizen21 (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened Thomas (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.