Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

Main St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12011722

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The underpass at Main St and Rt 16 (near new police station . Sure would be awesome to have this tree and auto debris removed before the new growth tangles it all up. )

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Main St & Rt 16
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Dead Limbs
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. A terrible mess that should be tidied up

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.