Traffic Control Issues Archived

1950 S Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12013501

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic on southbound LigonMill trying to make left onto South Main is operating at Level F. Took five green light rotations to get through intersection. No green arrow, only blinking yellow. Getting only 1-2 cars through each cycle.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.