Do not enter sign pulled out of the ground Archived

69 Clark St New Haven Ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

120146

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

2562 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11836

Description

Someone pulled the do not enter sign from the ground and laid it avaunt the tree. There is a bike helmet on the ground, so my guess is that someone's bike was stolen. Will people never learn! Will this feature notify someone to put the sign back in place?

Reported from my mobile device
http://m.seeclickfix.com


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.