Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Sidewalk Acknowledged

1000 Broadway Burlingame, California, 94010 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12015431

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9464

Service Request ID:

9441

Service Request ID:

9425

Description

On my Saturday Morning walk I literally ran into a mistakenly placed light pole on Broadway near the Valero gas station. There are two new poles right in the middle of the sidewalk! These do not belong there.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • accessBurlingame (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Burlingame (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dennis Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Burlingame (Verified Official)

  • Street Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Associate Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Closed Associate Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dennis Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Burlingame (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.