Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Rats continue to walk the street now even in the daylight hours. Acknowledged

1908 6th St Nw Washington D.C., DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

120248

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

571 times

Neighborhood:

Ledroit Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00257293

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

New construction crews leave lunch remains/trash and the rats are running rampart down the middle of the street.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.