Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

Mystic River Reservation Bike Path Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12026738

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

THere is no crosswalk from the corner of Manning to the path along the river that leads to Rt 16. The one that was here was not repainted instead there is a new one in the middle of the block.
NO ONE crosses the street here. That crosswalk should be removed and the one at the corner of Manning should be repainted.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. No Answer Given
Q. Intersection?
A. South St and Manning St

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.