Construction Archived

12 Charles St Jersey City, New Jersey, 07307 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12029970

Submitted To:

Construction Concerns

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

12 Charles

1. Illegal dumping of cement and soil into storm drain. No runoff protection.

2. No permit.

3. No fence. Whatever Hollywood stage prop there is, it is no fence. No shoelaces can be substituted to protect children from entering site.

I request stop work order.

I request Meyer notifies OSHA.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Working without Permits, Safety Hazard, Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.