Construction Archived

38 Charles St Jersey City, New Jersey, 07307 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12029987

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Construction on Street/Sidewalk

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

38 Charles

1. Illegal sidewalk closure for private use.

2. ADA violation by closing sidewalk.

3. Illegal dumping of cement and soil into storm drain. No runoff protection.

4. Illegal hazmat (gasoline) storage on site. Fire hazard

5. No fire extinguisher on site were hazmat is stored.

6. Fake no parking permit.

7. No permit.

I request stop work order.

I request Meyer notifies OSHA.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Working without Permits, Safety Hazard, Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.