Other - Weeds Archived

12000 Campus Drive Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36670

Issue ID:

1203293

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

329 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

595423

Service Request ID:

530991

Description

There are dry weeds along side both sides of Campus Drive from Redwood Road to Merritt College. As students going to and from the college flick lighted cigarettes out of their car windows (I pick up enough of them to know), one cold catch these weeds on fire and spread to the Leona Heights Park which is on the other side of the fence. Please have these weeds cut down ASAP.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.