Construction Archived

135 Zabriskie St Jersey City, New Jersey, 07307 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12034310

Submitted To:

Ask a Question

Category:

Zoning

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

137 Zabriskie on Sanford side.

1. Illegal private fence gate on public sidewalk.

I request issue violation and order owner redo of gate, so it is contained within private property.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety Hazard, Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.