Construction Archived

3377 John F Kennedy Blvd Jersey City, New Jersey, 07307 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12034617

Submitted To:

Construction Concerns

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Description

3377 Kennedy.

There is already a pending complaint.

1. Crooked contractor continues ADA violation on Zabriskie side.

2. Crooked contractor continues illegally fencing off public sidewalk on both sides.

3. Crooked contractor continues illegally dumping runoff soil into storm drain.

4. I request Meyer do his job and issue mandatory stop wok order.

5. I request Fulop be notified of Meyer refusing enforcing UCC at this site.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Working without Permits, Safety Hazard, Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.