Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

12 Stanbury Rd Burlington VT 05408, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12038736

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital Improvements and Long-term Projects INT Technical Services

Viewed:

476 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-031722-7

Description

MISSING.many walkers with strollers, pets, elderly using walkers dodging cars higher risk of pedestrian to car collisions then elsewhere in the city this should take priority before another bike lane is planned ..

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Blocking

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.