Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

1294 Newport St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12040002

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrowth/detritus blocking sidewalk

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.