Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Hall Ave Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12041827

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,
I reported pot holes and pavement damage on Hall Avenue on 2/7/22. I received notification that the issue was fixed. I just drove on that road again today and I can't see that anything is different. Most of the road either has potholes or has been patched up so much that those patched up areas, combined with the potholes make it so that a car must slow to a crawl to drive on it. It's still in terrible condition. Are there plans to repave it at some point?

Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Most of Hall Ave between Governors Ave and Forest Street.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.