Broken Curb or Sidewalk Archived

1041 Barnford Mill Rd Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12044640

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Broken Curb or Sidewalk

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Appears to be yellow jacket nest(s) or something in that family by the sidewalk near the entrance. It’s up on the dirt hill by the white cottage of the main entrance. Maybe 20 ft ish from the stop sign. There are a ton of them which makes me think it could be multiple nests In the dirt by the sidewalk. We do not have an HOA, this cottage area I believe is owned by the city? It’s pretty bad though and needs to be treated asap due to the amount. I noticed it when I was walking my baby in his stroller and accidentally walked by them, luckily we were unharmed. I can send a picture later to show where the area is or if additional details are needed. They are easy to spot. Feel free to contact me 919-330-8848


10 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Kaitlyn F (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works - TB (Verified Official)

  • Kaitlyn F (Registered User)

  • Reopened Kaitlyn F (Registered User)

  • Kaitlyn F (Registered User)

  • Kaitlyn F (Registered User)

  • Kaitlyn F (Registered User)

  • Closed Kaitlyn F (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.