Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

593-787 Pearl Hill Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12045619

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned vehicles, old tires and other trash/detritus are accumulating next to the road on the property just north of 715 Pearl Hill Road. Also excavation and construction are ongoing during the warmer months with no visible evidence of a permit.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Other
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.