Greenways Open

1005 Wilts Dairy Pt Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12047511

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Greenways

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Dunn Creek Greenway between 98 bypass and Wilts Dairy Pt continually floods due to the construction happening. Prior to this work, this greenway never flooded.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Construction & Improvements

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Kay (Registered User)

  • Milo (Registered User)

  • Joe Doeh (Registered User)

  • Kay (Registered User)

  • Milo (Registered User)

  • Kay (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering - M Sarna (Registered User)

  • Reopened Kay (Registered User)

  • Ryan (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...