Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Streetlights Acknowledged

312 Pearl Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12049234

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

An ugly orange cone was placed over a hole left by the removal of a damaged street light. We’ve been looking at this eye sore for about two years! I am asking the city to please remove the cone and patch the hole in the sidewalk. Please!

also asked...
Q. Description (Outage, Flickering, On All Day, etc.)
A. Just need the hole in the sidewalk filled. I’m sure there are exposed electrical wires in that hole.
Q. Pole Number (Typically a 4 digit number posted on utility pole)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.