Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Liaison Services (Utility Poles, Trenches, Wires or Other Depts) Acknowledged

1152-1166 Highland Ave Town of Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12049532

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Liaison Services (Utility Poles, Trenches, Wires or Other Depts)

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Low wires within reach of a person walking by-very unsafe

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of Liaison Services issue being reported.
A. Low hanging wire
Q. Please provide any additional information about the issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.