Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Uneven Pavement/Resurfacing Request Acknowledged

186 Duncan Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12053347

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Uneven Pavement/Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

I believe this is an upside down access cover. I tried to move it with my foot but couldn’t. Definitely creates an uneven driving surface and needs to be fixed.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.