Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

211 Riverside Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12059371

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Big huge hole was done previously but some of the asphalt is coming up

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.