Trash/Debris on Private Property Archived

1301 Haltwhistle St Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12063409

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Private Property

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

While paving the sub-division Everly, the contractors drove on our property damaging the yard with tire tracks. They also dumped asphalt and gravel in the yard. Please have the contractor repair the damage they have caused.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Asphalt & Gravel

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.