Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

701 Elizabeth Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12063849

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This household had a broken fence for months that just laid down flat on the ground towards the road. Not sure why they think this is an esthetic fix. Isn't there a code for maintaining fences?

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.