Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property Open

16 Nichols St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12064059

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

They seem to be hoarding old un used vehicles on the property

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle damaged? If yes, how?
A. No Tags, Broken Window, Flat Tires, No Tires
Q. Are you the vehicle owner?
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been abandoned?
A. since I've moved to Fitchburg the collection has been growing
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. rusty red?
Q. What is the make and model of the car? (ex. sedan)
A. four door car
Q. What is the vehicle plate number?
A. n/a
Q. What state is the plate from?
A. ma
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN?
A. n/a

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...