garbage everywhere Archived

1 17 Cinque Green New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

120666

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1369 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is garbage all over the plaza, directly across the street from Union Station. The first thing one sees, when exiting the train station, is a run down, garbage filled housing project. The project management needs to clean this place.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • David Streever (Registered User)

  • BB (Admin)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Closed Trash Haven (Guest)

  • Reopened B (Guest)

  • Closed T. Rash (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.