Codes Compliance Closed

1560 53rd St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12070786

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

179 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9881815, 9881819, 10013471

Description

Illegal 15 ft fence. Eyesore. Poorly constructed. Have made repeated requests for the removal of fence. There have been various liens placed on the property but fence still exists obviously not an incentive for resident to remove. Please help!

also asked...
Q. Complainant Full First and Last Name:
A. Christina Delany
Q. Complainant Full Physical Address:
A. 5328 16th Av N
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No
Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.