Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

43-117 Denoncourt Street Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 265

Issue ID:

1207116

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

528 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

All of Denoncourt St. was missed in terms of trash collection this past Friday, July 25th.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.