Pris en compte par: Medford, MA

Pothole Reconnu

20-98 St Francis St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

12072331

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Catégorie:

Pothole

Vues:

18 fois

Quartier:

Medford

A signalé:

le

Description

There are two large potholes next to each other on this street. I have to very strategically swerve to avoid them (which is extremely dangerous if there is ever on coming traffic that may be coming up over the hill that they are located on).

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Right before the hill on St Francis St., before the street meets the Fellsway.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.