Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

18414–18478 S Val Vista Dr Gilbert AZ 85297, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12072484

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The southbound left turn lane at Germaine in Val Vista takes way too long during rush-hour. Needs to be 45 seconds or greater

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Monday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. weeks
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 4:00 pm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.