Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

3991 S Val Vista Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12072717

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Regarding the traffic light on Val Vista and Germann the left turn arrow duration when turning from Val Vista on to Germann seems to have reduced.
this is leading to very long left turn vehicle lineup especially during rush hour times.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Westbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Wednesdsay, Thursday, Monday, Friday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 3/21/22
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 6pm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.