Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Archived

1401 N Washington Ave Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12073647

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Description

14 13th NW This property has a garbage junking operation going. I turned it in a couple years ago and nothing has changed. Garbage and junk in the drive and around the house. Junking trailer parked in the front yard. Why is this ok?

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.