Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Archived

Arbella Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1207715

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Two street lights on Arbella St nearest Bridge and Warner Streets are both out leaving 1 street light for entire street/. Also the street light on Collins Street facing Arbella only works intermittently. Street is very dark at night.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.