Pothole Archived

26 Winthrop Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12077557

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There are several potholes along the lower end of Winthrop St. (next to Tufts University) on both sides of the street. Please address asap, as traffic has to swerve into the middle of the street to avoid the potholes.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Between Tesla Ave and Boston Ave.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.