Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

S Key Biscayne Dr & E Ray Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12078051

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light is very slow, it would be much better if it cycled more quickly and more often to allow subdivision residents to turn west on Ray

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Westbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesdsay, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 3/23/22
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 7 am

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.