Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

10800 Brighton Bay Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33716, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12080402

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Rusted out electrical boxes were taped and painted over as the fix. Photo is of building 20, but same problem exists at multiple electrical boxes around property. Doesn’t seem safe, easily accessible and exposed to elements.

also asked...
Q. Complainant Full First and Last Name:
A. Matt Grace
Q. Complainant Full Physical Address:
A. 10800 Brighton Bay Blvd NE, Apt 20101, St Petersburg 33716
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.