Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

College Ave Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12084551

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Posted 5 month ago (#11912900), called last week AGAIN.
Please, please Medford DPW paint the crosswalk outside of Robinson Hall (the engineering building) on College Avenue.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.