Park Maintenance Archived

3644 Martin Luther King Junior Way Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11145

Issue ID:

1208541

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

512 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

531277

Description

Whoever cut the grass at Grove Shafter Park on the dog park side did a horrible job. I've seen a drunk cut grass better. Some areas of the grass are still really long and other areas have been cut down to the dirt. The long areas of grass create a problem for dog owners to clean up after their dogs.

Please have someone come back, do a decent job of cutting all of the grass and pick up the litter.

Thank you


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.