bad neighbor Archived

875 28th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1208840

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

759 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

531316

Description

Customers from the storage mart corner business are allowed by the management to leave behind household goods and furniture. Please refer to proper authorities. According to city law busy else's are to keep 50' beyond their business clean.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.