Health- Report Rodents Archived

24 Stickney Avenue Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1208956

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Health- Report Rodents

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

I have seen at least one rat in this neighborhood each day for the past week, both in the evening and in the middle of the day. The properties in this neighborhood seem well taken care of, so I am not sure where they are originating from, but it's disturbing.

also asked...
Q. Are the Rodents coming from sewer?
A. No
Q. Are the Rodents coming from a home?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a construction site nearby?
A. Yes
Q. Is there excess trash nearby?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City Staff (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.