Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

6 Winchester St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12092270

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is a major piece of the sidewalk missing four foot section gone This has been like this For years Please fix this!!! So dangerous!!!

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. Winchester street
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.