Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

19 Sterling Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12093909

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

resident request to trim tree away from property, branches are touching home.
also concern for squirrels

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 19 Sterling St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.