Streetlight Outage - 48 Joy Archived

48 Joy Street Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

1209583

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

2451 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

This is across from D&M Auto. On July 26 at 11:30pm it was not working.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. Unknown
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. Not working
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. Cement

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City Staff (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.