Public Space, Streets and Drains Open

103 Linden Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1921145

Issue ID:

1209760

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

3496 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Duplicated By:

570271, 1209770

Description

A large Puddle of water that has been sitting for over three weeks, and awful, terrible smell, bugs attractive, health hazard!


26 Comments

  • Shari (Registered User)

  • Megan (Guest)

  • Sandy (Guest)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Justin Elicker (Registered User)

  • Megan (Guest)

  • Meredith Miller (Guest)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • lockandkey (Registered User)

  • bb5764 (Guest)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • meredith.miller (Registered User)

  • lockandkey (Registered User)

  • EastRocker (Guest)

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • Megan (Guest)

  • lockandkey (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...