Wires down in the street Archived

56 Acton St Hartford, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6990

Issue ID:

1209792

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Street Light Post - Damaged

Viewed:

1248 times

Neighborhood:

North East

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Wires down in the street appeared to be phone cables possibly TV cable. Potential to be tangled up in cars or kids on bikes. Wires down at to pole locations

also asked...
Q. What is the address or near intersection of the damaged Street Light?
A. In front of 56 and 59 Acton Street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.