Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

House Sewer Back-up Acknowledged

Knapp St Chicopee MA 01013, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12102858

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

House Sewer Back-up

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

There are 3 sewer on this corner They are all clogged and the area floods with every rain It was an ice rink all winter Heavy rains cause overflow into my basement, probably because marble Ave was skipped in the storm/sewer Hampden st project


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.