Nuisance Property (Lack of Lighting and overgrown shrubs/trees) Archived

5025 Departure Dr Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

121090

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

1739 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

RE: S. J. Rhodes (RPD Detective) Crime Issue:
Nuisance Property (Lack of Lighting and overgrown shrubs/trees block view of property / provide hiding spots for criminals) Ie had I been able to see the persons in advance I would had been able to turn around and avoid them (the criminals)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.