Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

City Parks Acknowledged

119 North Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12110639

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

City Parks

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This park is currently very unsafe for the city's children. There are numerous broken and dangerous pieces of equipment that have gone unfixed since at least last year. There is inappropriate graffiti all over the equipment. There is also a lot of trash throughout the playground.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Green Street Park

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.